GossipMzansi News

Somizi Mhlongo Says He Wants Another Husband… Reveals He’s Open To Polygamy

Idols judge and TV personality Somizi Mhlongo has revealed that that he is open to a polygamous marriage.

Somizi Mhlongo Says He Wants Another Husband Says He Wants Another Husband… Reveals He’s Open To Polygamy,-Idols judge and TV personality Somizi has revealed that that he is open to a polygamous marriage.Somizi opened up about his wishes during his program, Dinner With Somizi where Uyajola 9/9 host Jub Jub was his guest star for the evening.

Somizi Wants Another Husband
Somizi Mhlongo Says He Wants Another Husband

Somizi told Jub Jub that he would like at least 4 or 5 husbands but he doubts his husband Mohale would be down for it.Somizi And Jub Jub’s dinner session was pure flames as the two chatted about anything and everything including Jub Jub’a stint in jail.

 

View this post on Instagram

 

Yerrrrrr what did inget myself into…[email protected]_jubjub is a problem #dinneratsomizis on @1magictv tonight at 7

A post shared by Somizi (@somizi) on

Somizi Buyani Mhlongo is a South African television personality, radio personality, choreographer, dancer, actor and singer. In 1992, he appeared on the musical and political film, Sarafina! which gained his prominence.
Born: December 23, 1972 (age 47 years), Soweto, South Africa
Full name: Somizi Buyani Mhlongo
Nickname: Divo
Children: Bahumi Madisakwane
Parents: Mary Twala, Ndaba Mhlongo

in other news–Somizi gets real about cellphone addictions: ‘Sometimes I wish to be touched like that phone’

Somizi Mhlongo has started a conversation about cellphone addiction.

Somizi has weighed in on cellphone addictions, opening up about it has affected his relationship with husband Mohale Motaung.

The Idols SA judge is no stranger to baring it all online and took to Instagram recently to discuss the potential pitfalls of always being on your phone.

“It’s not the phone’s problem. It is the person who is using the phone. So, we are not blaming the phone, the phone doesn’t pick itself up,” said Somizi.

He admitted that he was sometimes guilty of not putting his phone down and said he also had a conversation with Mohale about him being on his phone “all the time”.

“It’s not even about me feeling neglected. I find it also to be too self-serving. If you are not on Instagram, or Twitter, or Facebook, you are taking pictures, you are taking selfies. I feel like, yoh, sometimes I wish to be touched like that phone,” he said.

The Metro FM DJ said both he and Mohale created a toxic environment when they didn’t discuss how cellphones got in the way of their relationship.

He believes that a conversation and setting boundaries are important.

“You need to sit down and set rules that are suitable for the both of you. You need to come up with the ‘do’s’ and ‘don’ts’ that work in your relationship,” said Somizi.

Many fans and celebrities joined in the heart-to-heart conversation, including media personality Andile Ncube.

Andile said the bedroom should be time for you and bae.

“Your room should be a sanctuary, once you’ve made your decision to go to bed, be alone and still connect with your person and yourself,” said Andile.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button